Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church Anaconda, Montana

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
331714
Names
Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church
Coordinates
46.1248550° N, 112.9503250° W

Location Map

Map showing the location of Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church, Anaconda, Montana. (Note: The address shown in the upper-left panel is sometimes inaccurate.) Click here to view larger.

view all →

Timeline

30 Oct 1998
Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church added to National Register of Historic Places
view all →

National Register Data

Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information. Note: some of this data may have become outdated since the listing date. View full NRHP data →

National Register ID
98001297
Date Listed
19981030
Name
Zion Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church
Other Names
First Christian Church of Anaconda
Part of
Anaconda MPS (MPS=Multiple Property Submission)
Address
524 Cedar St.
City/Town
Anaconda
County
Deer Lodge
State
Montana
Category
building
Level of Significance
local
Years of Significance
1904
Areas of Significance
ARCHITECTURE; EUROPEAN