Fronton Building Boise, Idaho

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
256025
Names
Anduiza Hotel
Anduiza Pelota Court
Fronton Building
Coordinates
43.6137550° N, 116.2021190° W

Location Map

Map showing the location of Fronton Building, Boise, Idaho. (Note: The address shown in the upper-left panel is sometimes inaccurate.) Click here to view larger.

view all →

Timeline

1914
Construction of Anduiza Hotel
25 Feb 2003
Anduiza Hotel added to National Register of Historic Places
view all →

National Register Data

Fronton Building has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information. Note: some of this data may have become outdated since the listing date. View full NRHP data →

National Register ID
3000064
Date Listed
20030225
Name
Anduiza Hotel
Other Names
Fronton Building; Anduiza Pelota Court
Address
619 Grove St.
City/Town
Boise
County
Ada
State
Idaho
Category
building
Creators
Nisbet, Benjamin; Paradice, Frank H.
Level of Significance
state
Years of Significance
1914
Areas of Significance
ARCHITECTURE; EUROPEAN