Voegele Building

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
333461
Names
Voegele Building
Coordinates
40.7641410° N, 82.5152310° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
warehouse
factories
industrial building
stores
specialty stores
storage facilities
Styles
Romanesque, Richardsonian
Rundbogenstil
Romanesque Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Voegele Building
Location map of Voegele Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Voegele Building
Aerial view of Voegele Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

14 Jan 2000

Voegele Building added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Voegele Building has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
99001687
Name
Voegele Building
Other Names
Karl Schafer Co.; RIC-265-11
Place Type
building
Address
211 N. Main St.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
2000-01-14
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data