Douglass High School

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
330725
Names
Douglass High School
Coordinates
35.1752040° N, 89.9537060° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
schools
Styles
Style Moderne

Location Map

Aerial view of Douglass High School
Location map of Douglass High School. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Douglass High School
Aerial view of Douglass High School. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Nov 2007

Douglass High School added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Douglass High School has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
98000241
Name
Douglass High School
Other Names
Douglass Junior High;Douglass School
Place Type
building
Address
3200 Mount Olive Rd.
City
Memphis
County
Shelby
Date Listed
2007-11-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data