Jacob Zook House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
326453
Names
Jacob Zook House
Coordinates
40.0284070° N, 75.6227440° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
stores
specialty stores
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Federalist

Location Map

Aerial view of Jacob Zook House
Location map of Jacob Zook House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Jacob Zook House
Aerial view of Jacob Zook House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

24 Feb 1995

Jacob Zook House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Jacob Zook House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
95000127
Name
Zook, Jacob, House
Other Names
Rodney House--Store
Place Type
building
Address
290 E. Lincoln Hwy., West Whiteland Township
City
Exton
County
Chester
Date Listed
1995-02-24
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby