Thatch Meadow Farm

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324130
Names
Thatch Meadow Farm
Coordinates
40.9029870° N, 73.1576800° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
farms
agricultural building
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Thatch Meadow Farm
Location map of Thatch Meadow Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Thatch Meadow Farm
Aerial view of Thatch Meadow Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Aug 1993

Thatch Meadow Farm added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Thatch Meadow Farm has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000711
Name
Thatch Meadow Farm
Other Names
George W. Bacon Estate
Place Type
district
Address
Harbor Rd., W side, opposite Bacon Rd.
City
Head of the Harbor
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby