Sherrewogue

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324129
Names
Sherrewogue
Coordinates
40.9043110° N, 73.1644040° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Sherrewogue
Location map of Sherrewogue. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Sherrewogue
Aerial view of Sherrewogue. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Aug 1993

Sherrewogue added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Sherrewogue has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000710
Name
Sherrewogue
Other Names
Ella Smith Emmet and Devereux Emmet Estate
Place Type
district
Address
79 Harbor Rd.
City
Head of the Harbor
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby