Woodcrest

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324128
Names
Woodcrest
Coordinates
40.8949980° N, 73.1905430° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Shingle Style

Location Map

Aerial view of Woodcrest
Location map of Woodcrest. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Woodcrest
Aerial view of Woodcrest. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1895

Construction of Woodcrest

9 Aug 1993

Woodcrest added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Woodcrest has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000709
Name
Woodcrest
Other Names
Homer Reboul Estate
Place Type
district
Address
Moriches Rd.
City
Nissequogue
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby