William J. Ryan Estate

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324125
Names
William J. Ryan Estate
Coordinates
40.8949980° N, 73.1905430° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
recreation building
sports building
clubhouses

Location Map

Aerial view of William J. Ryan Estate
Location map of William J. Ryan Estate. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of William J. Ryan Estate
Aerial view of William J. Ryan Estate. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1930

Construction of William J. Ryan Estate

9 Aug 1993

William J. Ryan Estate added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

William J. Ryan Estate has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000706
Name
Ryan, William J., Estate
Other Names
Nissequogue Golf Club
Place Type
district
Address
Moriches Rd.
City
Nissequogue
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby