Mallows, The

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324122
Names
Mallows, The
Coordinates
40.9146140° N, 73.1518640° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Mallows, The
Location map of Mallows, The. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Mallows, The
Aerial view of Mallows, The. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1906

Construction of Mallows, The

9 Aug 1993

Mallows, The added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Mallows, The has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000703
Name
Mallows, The
Other Names
Alida Chanler Emmet and Christopher Temple Emmet Estate
Place Type
building
Address
Emmet Way
City
Head of the Harbor
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby