Harbor House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324120
Names
Harbor House
Coordinates
40.8957550° N, 73.1822120° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses

Location Map

Aerial view of Harbor House
Location map of Harbor House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Harbor House
Aerial view of Harbor House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1910

Construction of Harbor House

9 Aug 1993

Harbor House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Harbor House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000701
Name
Harbor House
Other Names
George C. Case Estate
Place Type
district
Address
Spring Hollow Rd.
City
Nissequogue
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby