East Farm

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324119
Names
East Farm
Coordinates
40.9067260° N, 73.1490580° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
farms
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of East Farm
Location map of East Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of East Farm
Aerial view of East Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Aug 1993

East Farm added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

East Farm has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000700
Name
East Farm
Other Names
Archibald M. Brown Estate
Place Type
district
Address
Harbor Rd., N side, at Shep Jones Ln.
City
Head of the Harbor
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby