By-The-Harbor

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324118
Names
By-The-Harbor
Coordinates
40.8949980° N, 73.1905430° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Shingle Style

Location Map

Aerial view of By-The-Harbor
Location map of By-The-Harbor. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of By-The-Harbor
Aerial view of By-The-Harbor. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Aug 1993

By-The-Harbor added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

By-The-Harbor has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000699
Name
By-the-Harbor
Other Names
Prescott Hall Butler and Cornelia Smith Butler Estate
Place Type
building
Address
Moriches Rd.
City
Nissequogue
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby