Beachbend

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
324117
Names
Beachbend
Coordinates
40.9001100° N, 73.1863230° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
agricultural building
Styles
Colonial Revival
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Beachbend
Location map of Beachbend. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Beachbend
Aerial view of Beachbend. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Aug 1993

Beachbend added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Beachbend has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000698
Name
Beachbend
Other Names
William H. Dixon Estate
Place Type
district
Address
Smith Ln.
City
Nissequogue
County
Suffolk
Date Listed
1993-08-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby