Henry J. Barnes House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
323550
Names
Henry J. Barnes House
Coordinates
38.0483560° N, 85.5421340° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
stores
specialty stores
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Victorian Era
Italianate
Late Victorian

Location Map

Aerial view of Henry J. Barnes House
Location map of Henry J. Barnes House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Henry J. Barnes House
Aerial view of Henry J. Barnes House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1885

Construction of Henry J. Barnes House

1 Mar 1993

Henry J. Barnes House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Henry J. Barnes House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
93000049
Name
Barnes, Henry J., House
Other Names
BU-M-14
Place Type
building
Address
144 N. Bardstown Rd.
City
Mt. Washington
County
Bullitt
Date Listed
1993-03-01
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data