Lincoln Public Library

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319723
Names
Lincoln Public Library
Coordinates
38.8921410° N, 121.2913310° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
library
Styles
Classical Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Lincoln Public Library
Location map of Lincoln Public Library. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Lincoln Public Library
Aerial view of Lincoln Public Library. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1909

Construction of Lincoln Public Library

10 Dec 1990

Lincoln Public Library added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Lincoln Public Library has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001814
Name
Lincoln Public Library
Other Names
Lincoln Public Library;Carnegie Library
Place Type
building
Address
590 Fifth St.
City
Lincoln
County
Placer
Date Listed
1990-12-10
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby