Michael Crumrine Farm

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319692
Names
Michael Crumrine Farm
Coordinates
41.0577720° N, 82.2951360° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
farms
agricultural building
Styles
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Michael Crumrine Farm
Location map of Michael Crumrine Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Michael Crumrine Farm
Aerial view of Michael Crumrine Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1861

Construction of Michael Crumrine Farm

7 Dec 1990

Michael Crumrine Farm added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Michael Crumrine Farm has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001779
Name
Crumrine, Michael, Farm
Other Names
Janice Eaton Schneiter Farm
Place Type
building
Address
871 Co. Rd. 40
City
Nova
County
Ashland
Date Listed
1990-12-07
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data