Watkins-Witt House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319668
Names
Watkins-Witt House
Coordinates
36.1695270° N, 83.4063220° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Watkins-Witt House
Location map of Watkins-Witt House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Watkins-Witt House
Aerial view of Watkins-Witt House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

31 Jan 1991

Watkins-Witt House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Watkins-Witt House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001752
Name
Watkins - Witt House
Other Names
Arrowhill;Watkins,Albert G.,House;Witt,J.O.,House
Place Type
building
Address
6622 W. Andrew Johnson Hwy.
City
Talbott
County
Hamblen
Date Listed
1991-01-31
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data