Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B)

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319584
Names
Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B)
Coordinates
41.2851480° N, 93.5824000° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
parks
recreation areas
open spaces

Location Map

Aerial view of Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B)
Location map of Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B). Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B)
Aerial view of Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B). Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

15 Nov 1990

Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B) added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B) has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001664
Name
Lake Ahquabi State Park, Bathhouse Area (Area B)
Other Names
Indianola Park
Place Type
district
Address
1650 118th Ave.
City
Indianola
County
Warren
Date Listed
1990-11-15
Significance Level
local; state

view full NRHP data