Hatton House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319461
Names
Hatton House
Coordinates
34.2880510° N, 81.4474770° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Italianate

Location Map

Aerial view of Hatton House
Location map of Hatton House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Hatton House
Aerial view of Hatton House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1 Oct 1990

Hatton House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Hatton House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001504
Name
Hatton House
Other Names
1892 House
Place Type
building
Address
Holloway St. between Folk St. and US 176
City
Pomaria
County
Newberry
Date Listed
1990-10-01
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby