Morgan-Hueston House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319452
Names
Morgan-Hueston House
Coordinates
39.3083080° N, 84.4943310° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Federalist
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Morgan-Hueston House
Location map of Morgan-Hueston House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Morgan-Hueston House
Aerial view of Morgan-Hueston House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1 Oct 1990

Morgan-Hueston House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Morgan-Hueston House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001495
Name
Morgan - Hueston House
Other Names
Hay House;Elisha Morgan Mansion;Gilbert House;Gilbert Farms
Place Type
building
Address
Ross Rd. between Mack Rd. and Woodridge Blvd.
City
Fairfield
County
Butler
Date Listed
1990-10-01
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby