Midway House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319437
Names
Midway House
Coordinates
39.5466950° N, 105.2709620° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses

Location Map

Aerial view of Midway House
Location map of Midway House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Midway House
Aerial view of Midway House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

18 Sep 1990

Midway House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Midway House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001479
Name
Midway House
Other Names
Broken Bar M Ranch;Meyer Ranch;5JF.303
Place Type
district
Address
9345 U.S. 285
City
Conifer
County
Jefferson
Date Listed
1990-09-18
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data