Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319379
Names
Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation
Coordinates
39.9355550° N, 75.9554200° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Gothic Revival
Federalist

Location Map

Aerial view of Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation
Location map of Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation
Aerial view of Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

5 Sep 1990

Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Joseph and Esther Phillips Plantation has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001414
Name
Phillips, Joseph and Esther, Plantation
Other Names
The Old Ritter Farm
Place Type
building
Address
Bailey's Crossroads, S of Glen Run Rd.
City
Atglen
County
Chester
Date Listed
1990-09-05
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby