Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319362
Names
Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District
Coordinates
40.0517970° N, 76.3118050° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
restaurants
historic districts
factories
industrial building
commercial building

Location Map

Aerial view of Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District
Location map of Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District
Aerial view of Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

21 Sep 1990

Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Eisenlohr-Bayuk Tobacco Historic District has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001397
Name
Eisenlohr - Bayuk Tobacco Historic District
Other Names
Lancaster Leaf Co.
Place Type
district
Address
N. Water St., at W. Liberty St.
City
Lancaster
County
Lancaster
Date Listed
1990-09-21
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data