Ninth Street Reformed Church

Ninth Street Reformed Church

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319225
Names
Ninth Street Reformed Church
Coordinates
42.7889520° N, 86.1048380° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
religious building
Styles
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Ninth Street Reformed Church
Location map of Ninth Street Reformed Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Ninth Street Reformed Church
Aerial view of Ninth Street Reformed Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

23 Aug 1990

Holland Reformed Protestant Dutch Church added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Ninth Street Reformed Church has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001243
Name
Holland Reformed Protestant Dutch Church
Other Names
Pillar Christian Reformed Church;Nineth St. Christian Reform
Place Type
building
Address
57 E. 10th St.
City
Holland
County
Ottawa
Date Listed
1990-08-23
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data