Reverend James Dobbin House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319089
Names
Reverend James Dobbin House
Coordinates
44.3109780° N, 93.2614680° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
schools
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Gothic Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Reverend James Dobbin House
Location map of Reverend James Dobbin House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Reverend James Dobbin House
Aerial view of Reverend James Dobbin House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

23 Jul 1990

Reverend James Dobbin House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Reverend James Dobbin House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001090
Name
Dobbin, Reverend James, House
Other Names
St. James School for Boys
Place Type
building
Address
1800 14th St. NE.
City
Faribault
County
Rice
Date Listed
1990-07-23
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data