Cudabac-Gantt House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319082
Names
Cudabac-Gantt House
Coordinates
30.4110620° N, 88.5392980° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Classical Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Cudabac-Gantt House
Location map of Cudabac-Gantt House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Cudabac-Gantt House
Aerial view of Cudabac-Gantt House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1907

Construction of Cudabac-Gantt House

24 Jul 1990

Cudabac-Gantt House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Cudabac-Gantt House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001082
Name
Cudabac - Gantt House
Other Names
Cudabac,Hiram M.,House;Gantt,E.K.,House
Place Type
building
Address
4836 Main St.
City
Moss Point
County
Jackson
Date Listed
1990-07-24
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data