James F. Murray House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
319066
Names
James F. Murray House
Coordinates
40.6112960° N, 80.5613800° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Classical Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of James F. Murray House
Location map of James F. Murray House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of James F. Murray House
Aerial view of James F. Murray House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

12 Jul 1990

James F. Murray House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

James F. Murray House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90001066
Name
Murray, James F., House
Other Names
Murray--Abrams House
Place Type
building
Address
530 Louisiana Ave.
City
Chester
County
Hancock
Date Listed
1990-07-12
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data