Inglewood

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318997
Names
Inglewood
Coordinates
39.2293660° N, 92.8387620° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Italianate

Location Map

Aerial view of Inglewood
Location map of Inglewood. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Inglewood
Aerial view of Inglewood. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1857

Construction of Inglewood

21 Jun 1990

Inglewood added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Inglewood has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000981
Name
Inglewood
Other Names
Cockerill,Thomas and Emma Jane Donohoe,House;Petticoat House
Place Type
building
Address
701 Randolph St.
City
Glasgow
County
Howard
Date Listed
1990-06-21
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data