Lacey Street Theatre

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318914
Names
Lacey Street Theatre
Coordinates
64.8438480° N, 147.7178520° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
theatre
Styles
Style Moderne

Location Map

Aerial view of Lacey Street Theatre
Location map of Lacey Street Theatre. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Lacey Street Theatre
Aerial view of Lacey Street Theatre. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1939

Construction of Lacey St. Theatre

14 Jun 1990

Lacey St. Theatre added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Lacey Street Theatre has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000878
Name
Lacey Street Theatre
Other Names
AHRS Site No. FAI-207
Place Type
building
Address
504 Second Ave.
City
Fairbanks
County
Fairbanks North Star
Date Listed
1990-06-14
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby