South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318835
Names
South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District
Coordinates
41.6513050° N, 70.2007530° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
historic districts
Styles
Victorian Era
Late Victorian

Location Map

Aerial view of South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District
Location map of South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District
Aerial view of South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

29 May 1990

South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000787
Name
South Yarmouth/Bass River Historic District
Other Names
Southside
Place Type
district
Address
Roughly Main St. from Pine to South St., River St. from Main to Bass R. Pkwy., and Willow St. from River to South St.
City
Yarmouth
County
Barnstable
Date Listed
1990-05-29
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data