Lincoln Avenue Viaduct

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318785
Names
Lincoln Avenue Viaduct
Coordinates
34.8109690° N, 92.4857130° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places

Location Map

Aerial view of Lincoln Avenue Viaduct
Location map of Lincoln Avenue Viaduct. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Lincoln Avenue Viaduct
Aerial view of Lincoln Avenue Viaduct. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1928

Construction of Lincoln Avenue Viaduct

9 Apr 1990

Lincoln Avenue Viaduct added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Lincoln Avenue Viaduct has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000731
Name
Lincoln Avenue Viaduct
Other Names
Centrell Road Bridge
Place Type
structure
Address
AR 10, over the Missouri-Pacific Railroad
City
Little Rock
County
Pulaski
Date Listed
1990-04-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data