Red Rocks Park District

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318779
Names
Red Rocks Park District
Lists
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
stores
specialty stores
Styles
Pueblo

Visitor & Contact Information

Address
Morrison, CO
Coordinates
39.6522440° N, 105.1846020° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps

Timeline

1928

Construction of the Red Rocks Park District

18 May 1990

Red Rocks Park District added to National Register of Historic Places

NRHP Data

Red Rocks Park District has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000725
Name
Red Rocks Park District
Other Names
Red Rocks Park;Mount Morrison Civilian Conservation District
Place Type
district
Address
16351 Co. Rd. 93
City
Morrison
County
Jefferson
Date Listed
1990-05-18
Significance Level
local