Burnside Plantation

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318761
Names
Burnside Plantation
Coordinates
40.6511190° N, 75.3372570° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
parks
recreation areas
agricultural building
open spaces
Styles
Federalist

Location Map

Aerial view of Burnside Plantation
Location map of Burnside Plantation. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Burnside Plantation
Aerial view of Burnside Plantation. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1748

Construction of Burnside Plantation

2 May 1990

Burnside Plantation added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Burnside Plantation has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000705
Name
Burnside Plantation
Other Names
Burnside, James, Plantation;Lerch Farm
Place Type
building
Address
Schoenersville Rd., 2 mi. SE of jct. with Easton Ave.
City
Bethlehem
County
Lehigh
Date Listed
1990-05-02
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data