Dr. Job Holmes House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318646
Names
Dr. Job Holmes House
Coordinates
45.1877480° N, 67.2737100° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Italianate

Location Map

Aerial view of Dr. Job Holmes House
Location map of Dr. Job Holmes House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Dr. Job Holmes House
Aerial view of Dr. Job Holmes House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

5 Apr 1990

Dr. Job Holmes House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Dr. Job Holmes House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000579
Name
Holmes, Dr. Job, House
Other Names
The Holmestead
Place Type
building
Address
247 Main St.
City
Calais
County
Washington
Date Listed
1990-04-05
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data