Nelson F. Beckwith House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318642
Names
Nelson F. Beckwith House
Coordinates
43.9686210° N, 88.9433310° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Italianate
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Nelson F. Beckwith House
Location map of Nelson F. Beckwith House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Nelson F. Beckwith House
Aerial view of Nelson F. Beckwith House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

6 Apr 1990

Nelson F. Beckwith House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Nelson F. Beckwith House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000575
Name
Beckwith, Nelson F., House
Other Names
Harmon,Solomon C.,House
Place Type
building
Address
179 E. Huron St.
City
Berlin
County
Green Lake
Date Listed
1990-04-06
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data