Cotter Bridge

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318594
Names
Cotter Bridge
Coordinates
36.2831240° N, 92.5203130° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places

Location Map

Aerial view of Cotter Bridge
Location map of Cotter Bridge. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Cotter Bridge
Aerial view of Cotter Bridge. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1930

Construction of the Cotter Bridge

4 Apr 1990

Cotter Bridge added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Cotter Bridge has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000518
Name
Cotter Bridge
Other Names
R.M. Ruthven Bridge
Place Type
structure
Address
US 62, over the White River
City
Cotter
County
Baxter
Date Listed
1990-04-04
Significance Level
national

view full NRHP data