First Christian Church of Ashland

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318561
Names
First Christian Church of Ashland
Coordinates
38.4775510° N, 82.6388710° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
religious building
Styles
Gothic Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of First Christian Church of Ashland
Location map of First Christian Church of Ashland. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of First Christian Church of Ashland
Aerial view of First Christian Church of Ashland. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1890

Construction of First Christian Church of Ashland

22 Mar 1990

First Christian Church of Ashland added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

First Christian Church of Ashland has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000475
Name
First Christian Church of Ashland
Other Names
Old Church of Christ,Scientist,of Ashland;BO-A-89
Place Type
building
Address
315 17th St.
City
Ashland
County
Boyd
Date Listed
1990-03-22
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data