First Congregational Church

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318475
Names
First Congregational Church
Coordinates
43.4589220° N, 71.2237610° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
religious building
Affiliations
Christianity
Protestantism
Congregational
Styles
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of First Congregational Church
Location map of First Congregational Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of First Congregational Church
Aerial view of First Congregational Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1853

Construction of First Congregational Church

9 Mar 1990

First Congregational Church added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

First Congregational Church has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000386
Name
First Congregational Church
Other Names
Congregational Meetinghouse
Place Type
building
Address
Church St, W of Main St.
City
Alton
County
Belknap
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data