Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318449
Names
Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site
Coordinates
39.5960150° N, 76.2633650° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
religious building
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site
Location map of Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site
Aerial view of Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

15 Mar 1990

Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000352
Name
Priest Neal's Mass House and Mill Site
Other Names
Paradice Farm
Place Type
building
Address
2618 Cool Spring Rd.
City
Bel Air
County
Harford
Date Listed
1990-03-15
Significance Level
national

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby