Samuel Frye House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318370
Names
Samuel Frye House
Coordinates
42.6573200° N, 71.1038760° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Samuel Frye House
Location map of Samuel Frye House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Samuel Frye House
Aerial view of Samuel Frye House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Mar 1990

Samuel Frye House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Samuel Frye House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000252
Name
Frye, Samuel, House
Other Names
Samuel Frie House
Place Type
building
Address
920 Turnpike St.
City
North Andover
County
Essex
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby