Smith House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318356
Names
Smith House
Coordinates
42.6677810° N, 70.7994060° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Smith House
Location map of Smith House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Smith House
Aerial view of Smith House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1725

Construction of Smith House

9 Mar 1990

Smith House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Smith House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000238
Name
Smith House
Other Names
Lovell House
Place Type
building
Address
142 Argilla Rd.
City
Ipswich
County
Essex
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby