House on Labor-In-Vain Road

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318352
Names
House on Labor-In-Vain Road
Coordinates
42.6812210° N, 70.8099220° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of House on Labor-In-Vain Road
Location map of House on Labor-In-Vain Road. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of House on Labor-In-Vain Road
Aerial view of House on Labor-In-Vain Road. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

9 Mar 1990

House on Labor-In-Vain Road added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

House on Labor-In-Vain Road has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000234
Name
House on Labor-in-Vain Road
Other Names
Belosellsky House;Bellosellski House
Place Type
building
Address
Labor in Vain Rd.
City
Ipswich
County
Essex
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby