Moses Brewer House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318302
Names
Moses Brewer House
Coordinates
42.3682040° N, 71.4136530° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Moses Brewer House
Location map of Moses Brewer House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Moses Brewer House
Aerial view of Moses Brewer House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1720

Construction of Moses Brewer House

9 Mar 1990

Moses Brewer House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Moses Brewer House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000184
Name
Brewer, Moses, House
Other Names
The Goulding House
Place Type
building
Address
88 Concord Rd.
City
Sudbury
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby