Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318285
Names
Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn
Coordinates
42.5039990° N, 71.1994010° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
religious building
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn
Location map of Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn
Aerial view of Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1732

Construction of Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn

9 Mar 1990

Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000167
Name
Meeting House of the Second Parish in Woburn
Other Names
United Church of Christ Congregational
Place Type
building
Address
12 Lexington St.
City
Burlington
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1990-03-09
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data