Howard Thurman House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318226
Names
Howard Thurman House
Coordinates
29.1990190° N, 81.0217560° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
museums
historic building
historic houses

Location Map

Aerial view of Howard Thurman House
Location map of Howard Thurman House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Howard Thurman House
Aerial view of Howard Thurman House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

23 Feb 1990

Howard Thurman House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Howard Thurman House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000100
Name
Thurman, Howard, House
Other Names
8VO2602
Place Type
building
Address
614 Whitehall St.
City
Daytona Beach
County
Volusia
Date Listed
1990-02-23
Significance Level
state; national

view full NRHP data