Henry I. Harriman House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318158
Names
Henry I. Harriman House
Coordinates
42.3440910° N, 71.1904110° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
colleges
historic building
historic houses

Location Map

Aerial view of Henry I. Harriman House
Location map of Henry I. Harriman House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Henry I. Harriman House
Aerial view of Henry I. Harriman House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1916

Construction of Henry I. Harriman House

16 Feb 1990

Henry I. Harriman House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Henry I. Harriman House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000028
Name
Harriman, Henry I., House
Other Names
Putnam House
Place Type
building
Address
825 Centre St.
City
Newton
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1990-02-16
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby