Loren Towle Estate

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
318156
Names
Loren Towle Estate
Coordinates
42.3450370° N, 71.1901770° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
schools

Location Map

Aerial view of Loren Towle Estate
Location map of Loren Towle Estate. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Loren Towle Estate
Aerial view of Loren Towle Estate. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

16 Feb 1990

Loren Towle Estate added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Loren Towle Estate has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
90000026
Name
Towle, Loren, Estate
Other Names
Newton Country Day School
Place Type
building
Address
785 Centre St.
City
Newton
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1990-02-16
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby