City Mills Building

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
310333
Names
City Mills Building
Coordinates
40.7626970° N, 82.5152920° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
warehouse
factories
industrial building
storage facilities

Location Map

Aerial view of City Mills Building
Location map of City Mills Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of City Mills Building
Aerial view of City Mills Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1881

Construction of City Mills Building

18 Dec 1986

City Mills Building added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

City Mills Building has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
86003500
Name
City Mills Building
Other Names
Sun Produce Building
Place Type
building
Address
160 N. Main St.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
1986-12-18
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data