Rice-Pennebecker Farm

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
308715
Names
Rice-Pennebecker Farm
Coordinates
40.1015360° N, 75.5948540° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
farms
agricultural building
Styles
Georgian Era

Location Map

Aerial view of Rice-Pennebecker Farm
Location map of Rice-Pennebecker Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Rice-Pennebecker Farm
Aerial view of Rice-Pennebecker Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

21 Aug 1986

Rice-Pennebecker Farm added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Rice-Pennebecker Farm has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
86001765
Name
Rice - Pennebecker Farm
Other Names
Fox Meadow Farm
Place Type
district
Address
Clover Mill Rd.
City
Chester Springs
County
Chester
Date Listed
1986-08-21
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby